WYNCITY Point Cooks is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. WYNCITY Point Cooks is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WYNCITY Point Cooks customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. WYNCITY Point Cooks takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WYNCITY Point Cooks reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WYNCITY Point Cooks reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

WYNCITY Point Cooks welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9236 8383

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
WYNCITY Point Cook,
E-mail: [email protected]

Please note that the final costs for your party will be provided by our Party Coordinator.   Additional costs may apply.

  • Minimum of 10 children per booking

  • Party Check-in is 15 minutes prior to your booked time. A late fee may apply.

  • Parental Supervision is compulsory

  • All party packages include a WYNCITY Party Host

  • Bookings will only be secured with a $60 deposit

  • Deposit is required within 48 hours of booking

  • Deposit is non-refundable if less than 7 days notice of cancellation is given

  • Final confirmation of numbers is required 24 hours prior to party day

  • Strictly no BYO food or drinks. You are welcome to bring along a birthday cake and candles of your choice

  • Shared party room will be made available for 45 minutes after the first activity

  • Private room available on request - fee will apply, booked on the 1/2 Hour

  • All food, drinks and cake will be served at the party table

  • Remember to book a lane and/or platters for any adult guests if required.

  • Please advise of any dietry requirements at the time of booking

  • BYO socks. No thongs or open toe shoes permitted in Laser Tag Arena

  • Laser Tag is not recommended for any person senstive to loud noise of flashing lights

  • 9D restrictions: Available Saturday or Sunday only from 11am to 5pm. Must be minimum 130cm to ride. Must be able to tolerate sudden movements and loud noise.

TERMS OF SERVICE:

We are delighted to offer the ability to make an online reservation for open play. Please note, by making an online reservation, you agree to the terms of service of this feature. The entire terms of service is available when making your reservation, however, these are a few of the important points;

  1. All reservations require payment in full. MC/VISA are accepted.
  2. A reservation must be cancelled prior to 24 hours of the scheduled reservation time to receive a credit. To cancel a reservation prior to the deadline cancellation date, please contact Wyncity Bowl and Entertainment by email or by phone 9236 8383
  3. If making a reservation for a per game-per person event, please remember, lane availability is subject to availability. For example, if you only book your lane for one hour of bowling, and after arriving you decide you want to extend your visit, you will not be able to extend your experience if there is another reservation or a waiting list.
  4. Reservations made online may not be combined with other discounts on-site, including but not limited to “buy one, get one” type of offers.
  5. Any discounts automatically applied by the reservation system are only valid for the date and time selected. Changing your reservation to a different date and time will void any discounts applied.
  6. A confirmation will be automatically generated by the system. Please present this confirmation when you check-in. Also, as a reminder, if you are making this reservation from your place of work, please make certain that you set the [email protected] to your “safe senders” list in your email program, as certain business spam filters may flag your confirmation as spam.